From Maryland State Police:
[…] Proving who was driving the vehicle at the time of the incident was the tough part. Again, great job MSP and the Harford County States Attorney’s Office.
minion says
Good point Eyes! I still hope he burns though. That mug shot does not at all look like a scared kid who fled the scene because he was afraid. I was on the receiving end of a hit and run. No excuse.
SoulCrusher says
Just like A-Holes, you have your opinion and I have mine. Sorry mine differs from yours, but if it looks bad and smells bad, then it probably is bad. Don’t like it, don’t read it. Criminal Law §2–210 – “the failure to perceive constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that would be exercised by a reasonable person”. He failed to perceive that his motor vehicle was in close proximity to the snow blower operator and could cause an injury or death while icy or snowy conditions existed.